STAFFING AND ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE FROM JANUARY 2018

LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mr M Marshall – Headteacher
  • Mr P Devlin Head of School
  • Miss J Cleary – Deputy Headteacher
  • Miss P Parle – Head of Middle Years
  • Mr A Riley – Head of Upper Years
  • Mrs D Griffiths – School Business Manager

MANAGEMENT TEAM

  • Mrs A Chean – Teaching & Learning Team 1
  • Mr P Jones – Teaching & Learning Team 2
  • Miss L Wilton – Lead Learning Facilitator Team 1
  • Mr J Regan-Hammond– Lead Learning Facilitator Team 2
  • Mrs C Tipton – New Horizons Collegiate Manager / Targeted Interventions Lead

MIDDLE YEARS DEPARTMENT

  • Class HOPE  :  Teacher – Miss A Hudson, Learning Facilitators – Mr A Shinks
  •  Class HARMONY  :  Teacher – Miss H Griffiths, Learning Facilitator – Mrs N Stewart
  • Class ASPIRE  :  Teacher –  Miss L Kennerley, Learning Facilitator – Mrs L Cheetham
  • Class LIBERTY  :  Teacher  –  Miss J Sankey, Learning Facilitator – Mr J Stafford
  • Class ENDEAVOUR  :  Teacher – Mr O’Brien, Learning Facilitator  – Mrs L Wilton
  • Class VISION  :  Teacher – Mrs K Davies (SENCO), Learning Facilitator – Mr P Cooney
  • Intense Support Group   :  Teacher – Mrs I Wright, Learning Facilitators – Mrs J Fishwick & Miss E Crowley

UPPER YEARS DEPARTMENT 

  • Class COURAGE  :  Teacher – Miss R Lyon, Learning Facilitator – Mr T Ward
  • Class INSPIRATION  :  Tutor – Mr M Dunn, Learning Facilitator – Mr J McKevitt
  • Class HONOUR  :  Teacher – Mr J Regan-Hammond, Learning Facilitator TBA
  • Class EVOLVE  : Teacher – Miss C Hand, Learning Facilitator TBA
  • Class PRIDE  :  Teacher – Mr P Jones, Learning Facilitator Mr A Brennan
  • Class LEGACY  :  Tutor – Mrs C Tipton, Learning Facilitator – Ms J Murphy
  • Intense Support Group   :  Teacher – Mrs I Wright, Learning Facilitator – TBA
  • Off Site Tuition – Mr J Roberts

Targeted & Specialist Interventions Team  –

  • Miss A ClarkeMentor
  • Mrs J Rooke – Mentor
  • Mr M Strevens – Mentor
  • Miss S Kelly – Mentor
  • Ms A Cortman – Therapeutic Interventions
  • Miss B Gaunt – Therapeutic Interventions

WHOLE SCHOOL STAFF –

  • Ms L Brennan – Alternative Learning Programmes Lead Learning Facilitator
  • Mrs L Regan-Hammond – General Subjects Teacher
  • Mr J Worsley  – Teacher – Food Studies & Catering
  • Mrs S Bowness – Learning Facilitator
  • Mr J Jones – Learning Facilitator
  • Mr N Roberts – IT / Data & Systems Officer
  • Mrs M Gallagher – Attendance Officer / ALP
  • Mr M Jones – Administrative Officer
  • Miss R Millsip – Administrative Officer
  • Mr J Long – Site Manager
  • Mr G Long – Learning Facilitator (PE / General subjects)

CLICK BELOW ON DOCUMENT NAME FOR THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE

Staffing-Structure-February 2018 update